View Race ResultsBlood, Sweat & Beers — March 30, 2019

Race Results2019 Blood, Sweat & Beers

Viewing Filtered Results

You are currently viewing only the Daylight Marathon results for Blood, Sweat & Beers. Click here to view the full race results.

Daylight Marathon Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Jj Santana 2444 Las Vegas, NV Male 31 M 30–39 [1] 3:17:37
2 Alexander Gaber 2428 San Francisco, CA Male 38 M 30–39 [2] 4:10:21 + 52:44
3 Bryce Murry 2447 Henderson, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [3] 4:15:27 + 57:50
4 Von Willman 2381 Male 27 M 20–29 [1] 4:16:04 + 58:27
5 Eric Haselby 2435 Las Vegas, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [4] 4:25:29 + 1:07:52
6 Virgil Dorobantu 2429 Las Vegas, NV Male 45 M 40–49 [1] 4:29:45 + 1:12:08
7 Maia Detmer 2433 Las Vegas, NV Female 36 F 30–39 [1] 4:35:16 + 1:17:39
8 Sebastien Cote 2396 Montreal, QC Male 44 M 40–49 [2] 4:43:54 + 1:26:17
9 Gaby Kinney 2427 Henderson, NV Female 29 F 20–29 [1] 4:44:17 + 1:26:40
10 Kevin Robison 2417 Washington, UT Male 31 M 30–39 [5] 4:50:05 + 1:32:28
11 Freddy Smith 2420 Las Vegas, NV Male 46 M 40–49 [3] 4:51:43 + 1:34:06
12 Sierra Degroff 2450 Las Vegas, NV Female 28 F 20–29 [2] 4:56:25 + 1:38:48
13 Megan Blaszak 2382 Female 27 F 20–29 [3] 4:57:34 + 1:39:57
14 Joshua Deuermeyer 2402 Las Vegas, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [4] 4:57:40 + 1:40:03
15 Erik Olson 2413 Las Vegas, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [5] 5:05:43 + 1:48:06
16 Holly Hovious 2407 Glendale, AZ Female 42 F 40–49 [1] 5:09:48 + 1:52:11
17 Jeff Hemperley 2409 Prescott, AZ Male 52 M 50–59 [1] 5:09:51 + 1:52:14
18 Darren Ramden 2452 Male 33 M 30–39 [6] 5:12:00 + 1:54:23
19 Jean Sabater 2441 Henderson, NV Male 35 M 30–39 [7] 5:13:56 + 1:56:19
20 Brandon Peete 2419 Tampa, FL Male 40 M 40–49 [6] 5:22:20 + 2:04:43
21 Nicholas Robertson 2442 Las Vegas, NV Male 35 M 30–39 [8] 5:24:20 + 2:06:43
22 Oliver Eldredge 2394 Martinez, CA Male 39 M 30–39 [9] 5:27:43 + 2:10:06
23 Jeff Hedrick 2418 Henderson, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [10] 5:31:03 + 2:13:26
24 Erin Salmon 2405 Nashville, TN Female 37 F 30–39 [2] 5:34:41 + 2:17:04
25 Meredith Terranova 2426 Austin, TX Female 44 F 40–49 [2] 5:34:44 + 2:17:07
26 Teresa Duncan 2437 Lake Havasu City, AZ Female 37 F 30–39 [3] 5:39:43 + 2:22:06
27 Antigone Dudder 2399 Las Vegas, NV Female 44 F 40–49 [3] 5:43:10 + 2:25:33
28 Rob Wilson 2400 Henderson, NV Male 23 M 20–29 [2] 5:43:55 + 2:26:18
29 Briana Sullivan 2431 Phoenix, AZ Female 27 F 20–29 [4] 5:45:59 + 2:28:22
30 Meghan Coogan 2432 Flagstaff, AZ Female 23 F 20–29 [5] 5:46:02 + 2:28:25
31 Vincent Ma 2390 San Jose, CA Male 49 M 40–49 [7] 5:50:24 + 2:32:47
32 Tida Saltz 2446 Henderson, NV Female 47 F 40–49 [4] 5:54:19 + 2:36:42
33 Ferdie Dimatulac 2443 Las Vegas, NV Male 53 M 50–59 [2] 5:58:19 + 2:40:42
34 Amelia Redekop 2421 Henderson, NV Female 28 F 20–29 [6] 5:58:25 + 2:40:48
35 Evan Swanson 2425 Minneapolis, MN Male 30 M 30–39 [11] 6:05:01 + 2:47:24
36 Josephine Visser 2424 St. Paul, MN Female 26 F 20–29 [7] 6:05:04 + 2:47:27
37 Jochen Kastner 2448 Bobenheim Am Berg, DEU Male 49 M 40–49 [8] 6:08:51 + 2:51:14
38 Jake Krukowski 2440 Henderson, NV Male 28 M 20–29 [3] 6:27:25 + 3:09:48
39 Michael Berger 2415 Las Vegas, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [12] 6:27:31 + 3:09:54
40 Jason Nelson 2439 Henderson, NV Male 18 M 10–19 [1] 6:28:54 + 3:11:17
41 Mike Lynch 2423 Henderson, NV Male 55 M 50–59 [3] 6:34:41 + 3:17:04
42 Dan Mesenburg 2422 Byron, MN Male 52 M 50–59 [4] 6:43:04 + 3:25:27
43 Emily Hockman 2404 Palm Springs, CA Female 35 F 30–39 [4] 6:49:04 + 3:31:27
44 Fernando Antonio 2438 Las Vegas, NV Male 30 M 30–39 [13] 6:56:03 + 3:38:26
45 Brittany Feller 2436 Henderson, NV Female 32 F 30–39 [5] 7:22:54 + 4:05:17