View Race ResultsBlood, Sweat & Beers — March 30, 2019

Race Results2019 Blood, Sweat & Beers

Viewing Filtered Results

You are currently viewing only the Daylight 10K results for Blood, Sweat & Beers. Click here to view the full race results.

Daylight 10K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Jason Wheat 1843 Las Vegas, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [1] 55:00
2 Jemmerald Soon 1846 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [1] 57:24 + 2:24
3 Michael Wichmann 1856 Las Vegas, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [2] 1:01:21 + 6:21
4 Michael Johnston 1796 Las Vegas, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [3] 1:01:25 + 6:25
5 Jaime Rivera 1800 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [4] 1:02:47 + 7:47
6 Ammon Hughes 1686 Las Vegas, NV Male 43 M 40–49 [5] 1:03:18 + 8:18
7 Keola Soon 1616 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [6] 1:03:19 + 8:19
8 Leon Durbin 1811 Mesquite, NV Male 54 M 50–59 [1] 1:03:40 + 8:40
9 Michael Knight 1833 Boulder City, NV Male 32 M 30–39 [2] 1:05:07 + 10:07
10 Jeffrey Birbeck 1823 Olympia, WA Male 45 M 40–49 [7] 1:05:35 + 10:35
11 Brendan Corrigan 1697 Henderson, NV Male 31 M 30–39 [3] 1:05:58 + 10:58
12 Paul Block 1711 Henderson, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [8] 1:06:42 + 11:42
13 Tyler Gavlak 1791 Las Vegas, NV Male 25 M 20–29 [1] 1:06:59 + 11:59
14 Sarah Carne 1813 Reno, NV Female 34 F 30–39 [1] 1:07:08 + 12:08
15 Keith Whipple 1818 Las Vegas, NV Male 35 M 30–39 [4] 1:07:14 + 12:14
16 Kevin Gary 1814 Lacey, WA Male 40 M 40–49 [9] 1:08:47 + 13:47
17 Alexandria Kasprzak 1824 Henderson, NV Female 34 F 30–39 [2] 1:09:00 + 14:00
18 Jessica Thompson 1736 Las Vegas, NV Female 27 F 20–29 [1] 1:09:09 + 14:09
19 Simon Brooker 1828 Seattle, WA Male 46 M 40–49 [10] 1:09:14 + 14:14
20 Devon Horan 1797 Henderson, NV Male 42 M 40–49 [11] 1:09:29 + 14:29
21 Mike Gaudet 1851 Dieppe, NB Male 48 M 40–49 [12] 1:11:03 + 16:03
22 Joshua Cruz 1888 Male 29 M 20–29 [2] 1:11:36 + 16:36
23 Chris Barrow 1817 Henderson, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [5] 1:11:39 + 16:39
24 Phillip Manix 1795 Las Vegas, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [13] 1:12:02 + 17:02
25 Michelle Gornichec 1874 Henderson, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [3] 1:14:38 + 19:38
26 Juliana Williams 1847 Englewood, CO Female 33 F 30–39 [4] 1:14:41 + 19:41
27 Soren Bang 1881 Riverton, WY Male 15 M 10–19 [1] 1:14:43 + 19:43
28 Arturo Cordova 1832 Henderson, NV Male 25 M 20–29 [3] 1:14:46 + 19:46
29 Laura Foley 1643 Las Vegas, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [5] 1:14:55 + 19:55
30 Marcus Engley 1882 Bothell, WA Male 43 M 40–49 [14] 1:14:55 + 19:55
31 Padraic Cotta 1889 Las Vegas, NV Male 32 M 30–39 [6] 1:15:25 + 20:25
32 Luther Knudsen 1884 Ivins, UT Male 20 M 20–29 [4] 1:15:52 + 20:52
33 Timothy Ichinose 1841 Las Vegas, NV Male 32 M 30–39 [7] 1:16:06 + 21:06
34 Josue Avila 1822 Las Vegas, NV Male 45 M 40–49 [15] 1:16:56 + 21:56
35 Chad Schell 1644 Las Vegas, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [16] 1:17:12 + 22:12
36 Daniel Knudsen 1885 Eden Prairie, MN Male 16 M 10–19 [2] 1:18:27 + 23:27
37 Victoria Verzoni 1869 North Las Vegas, NV Female 24 F 20–29 [2] 1:18:40 + 23:40
38 Savannah Blair 1604 Boulder, CO Female 31 F 30–39 [6] 1:19:28 + 24:28
39 Tracy Adair 1835 Murrieta, CA Female 46 F 40–49 [1] 1:24:48 + 29:48
40 Daryk Price 1859 Henderson, NV Male 46 M 40–49 [17] 1:24:52 + 29:52
41 Kristina Klingler 1798 Las Vegas, NV Female 49 F 40–49 [2] 1:26:02 + 31:02
42 Kristina Foti 1792 Henderson, NV Female 29 F 20–29 [3] 1:26:19 + 31:19
43 Christine Itson 1826 North Las Vegas, NV Female 46 F 40–49 [3] 1:26:28 + 31:28
44 Meghan Wichmann 1626 Las Vegas, NV Female 36 F 30–39 [7] 1:26:40 + 31:40
45 Sarah Parkhouse 1628 Las Vegas, NV Female 33 F 30–39 [8] 1:26:42 + 31:42
46 Eva Carroll 1603 Las Vegas, NV Female 39 F 30–39 [9] 1:27:31 + 32:31
47 Sara Crawford 1829 Las Vegas, NV Female 46 F 40–49 [4] 1:27:53 + 32:53
48 Stephen Homner 1844 Downers Grove, IL Male 47 M 40–49 [18] 1:28:03 + 33:03
49 Tammy Rlaeburell 1896 Female 50 F 50 – 59 [1] 1:28:05 + 33:05
50 Jordan Taylor 1810 Las Vegas, NV Male 31 M 30–39 [8] 1:28:15 + 33:15
51 Marilyne Tremblay 1860 Montreal, QC Female 35 F 30–39 [10] 1:29:14 + 34:14
52 Taryn Luciani-Wittenwiler 1773 Las Vegas, NV Female 41 F 40–49 [5] 1:30:24 + 35:24
53 Neri Andrade 1766 Las Vegas, NV Male 27 M 20–29 [5] 1:30:38 + 35:38
54 Chris Sidfrid 1820 Hollister, MO Male 44 M 40–49 [19] 1:32:11 + 37:11
55 Vannesa Sidfrid 1821 Hollister, MO Female 30 F 30–39 [11] 1:32:13 + 37:13
56 Joey Genzano 1806 Las Vegas, NV Female 46 F 40–49 [6] 1:32:37 + 37:37
57 April Tanner 1805 Las Vegas, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [12] 1:32:38 + 37:38
58 Joe Wittenwiler 1788 Las Vegas, NV Male 46 M 40–49 [20] 1:32:41 + 37:41
59 Kim Price 1858 Henderson, NV Female 51 F 50 – 59 [2] 1:33:00 + 38:00
60 Rosetta Maravilla 1765 Las Vegas, NV Female 23 F 20–29 [4] 1:33:23 + 38:23
61 Jessica Hall 1698 Las Vegas, NV Female 34 F 30–39 [13] 1:33:47 + 38:47
62 Geoffrey Hall 1706 Las Vegas, NV Male 34 M 30–39 [9] 1:33:47 + 38:47
63 Sabrina Walker 1819 Las Vegas, NV Female 29 F 20–29 [5] 1:34:11 + 39:11
64 Cheryl Kehrli 1865 Las Vegas, NV Female 60 F > 60 [1] 1:35:28 + 40:28
65 Kathleen Tecson-Cook 1872 Mississauga, ON Female 50 F 50 – 59 [3] 1:35:55 + 40:55
66 Supaporn Walton-Robertson 1815 Las Vegas, NV Female 33 F 30–39 [14] 1:38:40 + 43:40
67 Omar Bruce 1825 Las Vegas, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [21] 1:39:10 + 44:10
68 Manasa Venkatakrishnan 1845 Las Vegas, NV Female 27 F 20–29 [6] 1:40:41 + 45:41
69 David Boley 1870 Henderson, NV Male 55 M 50–59 [2] 1:42:23 + 47:23
70 Terrie Boley 1790 Henderson, NV Female 54 F 50 – 59 [4] 1:42:36 + 47:36
71 Scott Lebensburger 1690 Las Vegas, NV Male 68 M > 60 [1] 1:43:27 + 48:27
72 Veronica Pritikin 1793 Las Vegas, NV Female 29 F 20–29 [7] 1:44:32 + 49:32
73 Arlyn Clark 1794 Las Vegas, NV Female 43 F 40–49 [7] 1:44:34 + 49:34
74 Kiana Oday 1629 Las Vegas, NV Female 41 F 40–49 [8] 1:44:52 + 49:52
75 Leticia Taylor 1799 Carlsbad, CA Female 54 F 50 – 59 [5] 1:46:13 + 51:13
76 Lukas Lindhorst 1622 Houston, TX Male 11 M 10–19 [3] 1:46:56 + 51:56
77 Leanne Fields 1827 Henderson, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [15] 1:49:14 + 54:14
78 Victoria Valadez 1789 Las Vegas, NV Female 37 F 30–39 [16] 1:50:35 + 55:35
79 Angela Gosnell 1627 Las Vegas, NV Female 40 F 40–49 [9] 1:51:24 + 56:24
80 Alicia Cicchetti 1638 Las Vegas, NV Female 41 F 40–49 [10] 1:52:12 + 57:12
81 William Lindhorst 1620 Houston, TX Male 45 M 40–49 [22] 1:53:43 + 58:43
82 Tyler Poier 1679 Red Deer, AB Male 36 M 30–39 [10] 1:53:46 + 58:46
83 Jari Apesland 1684 Red Deer, AB Female 34 F 30–39 [17] 1:53:51 + 58:51
84 Tisheena Lowe 1812 Las Vegas, NV Female 36 F 30–39 [18] 1:59:02 + 1:04:02
85 Mary Woods 1696 Yuma, AZ Female 74 F > 60 [2] 2:00:08 + 1:05:08
86 Julia Brown 1862 Las Vegas, NV Female 34 F 30–39 [19] 2:00:50 + 1:05:50
87 Marcus Petersen 1658 Campbell River, BC Male 13 M 10–19 [4] 2:02:40 + 1:07:40
88 Jennifer Petersen 1673 Campbell River, BC Female 42 F 40–49 [11] 2:04:40 + 1:09:40
89 Dawn Beard 1842 Gilbert, AZ Female 41 F 40–49 [12] 2:05:48 + 1:10:48
90 Liana Hart 1830 Henderson, NV Female 47 F 40–49 [13] 2:08:16 + 1:13:16
91 Jessica Gutierrez 1895 Las Vegas, NV Female 41 F 40–49 [14] 2:08:48 + 1:13:48
92 Lisa Skalecki 1652 Las Vegas, NV Female 43 F 40–49 [15] 2:15:24 + 1:20:24
93 Ralph Woods 1693 Yuma, AZ Male 77 M > 60 [2] 2:15:31 + 1:20:31
94 Chip Jackson 1867 Plano, TX Male 57 M 50–59 [3] 2:18:37 + 1:23:37
95 Donna Jackson 1866 Plano, TX Female 61 F > 60 [3] 2:18:41 + 1:23:41
96 Ronni Cleveland 1890 Female 59 F 50 – 59 [6] 2:20:51 + 1:25:51