View Race ResultsBlood, Sweat & Beers — March 3, 2018

Race Results2018 Blood, Sweat & Beers

Viewing Filtered Results

You are currently viewing only the Daylight Half Marathon results for Blood, Sweat & Beers. Click here to view the full race results.

Daylight Half Marathon Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Abigail Blake 1936 Campbell, CA Female 23 F 20–29 [1] 1:59:26
2 Ian Torrence 1995 Flagstaff, AZ Male 45 M 40–49 [1] 2:00:55 + 1:29
3 Aaron Smith 1938 Las Vegas, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [1] 2:02:53 + 3:27
4 Wayne Moore 1960 St. Louis, MO Male 50 M 50–59 [1] 2:05:02 + 5:36
5 Jordan Flynn 1965 Akron, OH Male 24 M 20–29 [1] 2:05:29 + 6:03
6 Todd Goshorn 2005 Henderson, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [2] 2:06:36 + 7:10
7 Dane Sobek 1977 Bozeman, MT Male 47 M 40–49 [2] 2:07:56 + 8:30
8 Ryan Cooper 2007 Las Vegas, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [3] 2:15:06 + 15:40
9 Robin Mitchell 2017 Rochester, NY Male 38 M 30–39 [4] 2:16:15 + 16:49
10 Tom Lietza 1918 Romeoville, IL Male 52 M 50–59 [2] 2:19:12 + 19:46
11 Martijn Timman 1956 Den Haag, NLD Male 40 M 40–49 [3] 2:20:39 + 21:13
12 Eric Davidson 1944 Fraser, CO Male 51 M 50–59 [3] 2:23:03 + 23:37
13 Maurice Hildebrand 1932 Stockholm, SWE Male 44 M 40–49 [4] 2:25:19 + 25:53
14 Dana Sharratt 1902 Leduc, AB Female 43 F 40–49 [1] 2:25:21 + 25:55
15 John Poole 1969 Greensburg, PA Male 30 M 30–39 [5] 2:25:37 + 26:11
16 Phil Rosati 1998 Las Vegas, NV Male 33 M 30–39 [6] 2:25:57 + 26:31
17 Michael Wichmann 1949 Las Vegas, NV Male 42 M 40–49 [5] 2:29:44 + 30:18
18 Catherine Neidlinger 1952 Battle Creek, MI Female 36 F 30–39 [1] 2:30:49 + 31:23
19 Francesco Sinopoli 1987 Kingman, AZ Male 31 M 30–39 [7] 2:31:01 + 31:35
20 Jessica Thompson 1953 Las Vegas, NV Female 26 F 20–29 [2] 2:31:04 + 31:38
21 Liz Plese 1997 Henderson, NV Female 29 F 20–29 [3] 2:32:01 + 32:35
22 Jean Sabater 1996 Henderson, NV Male 34 M 30–39 [8] 2:32:02 + 32:36
23 Bradford Hammock 2015 Las Vegas, NV Male 42 M 40–49 [6] 2:32:32 + 33:06
24 Ricardo Padilla 1921 Scottsdale, AZ Male 38 M 30–39 [9] 2:32:47 + 33:21
25 James Fall 1981 River Falls, WI Male 23 M 20–29 [2] 2:34:10 + 34:44
26 Ane Jensen 1963 Fredensborg, DNK Female 42 F 40–49 [2] 2:34:11 + 34:45
27 Anna Macleod 2016 Las Vegas, NV Female 35 F 30–39 [2] 2:34:45 + 35:19
28 Andrea Johnson 1982 Yucaipa, CA Female 54 F 50 – 59 [1] 2:34:47 + 35:21
29 Bj Groskreutz 1985 Tucson, AZ Male 24 M 20–29 [3] 2:35:04 + 35:38
30 Trusty Quinn 2022 , NV Male 24 M 20–29 [4] 2:35:04 + 35:38
31 John Blake 1968 Campbell, CA Male 53 M 50–59 [4] 2:35:52 + 36:26
32 Carson Van Valkenburg 1926 Spokane, WA Male 29 M 20–29 [5] 2:36:22 + 36:56
33 Ethan Kleefisch 1989 Kingman, AZ Male 31 M 30–39 [10] 2:36:52 + 37:26
34 James Algate 1905 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [7] 2:37:55 + 38:29
35 Matthew Hietala 1922 Spokane, WA Male 37 M 30–39 [11] 2:38:09 + 38:43
36 Joseph Agcaoili 1994 Las Vegas, NV Male 40 M 40–49 [8] 2:39:29 + 40:03
37 Josh Hamilton 1999 Las Vegas, NV Male 22 M 20–29 [6] 2:40:35 + 41:09
38 Rob Sharratt 1903 Leduc, AB Male 43 M 40–49 [9] 2:44:04 + 44:38
39 David Smith 1934 Tucson, AZ Male 32 M 30–39 [12] 2:45:18 + 45:52
40 Ludwig Marat 1993 Male 70 M > 60 [1] 2:45:36 + 46:10
41 Zoe Albright 1941 Henderson, NV Female 58 F 50 – 59 [2] 2:46:52 + 47:26
42 Tanya Carrier 2002 Las Vegas, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [3] 2:48:15 + 48:49
43 Kendal Sarnecky 1973 Henderson, NV Female 24 F 20–29 [4] 2:48:21 + 48:55
44 Caroline Nusser 1984 Geneva, IL Female 48 F 40–49 [3] 2:48:40 + 49:14
45 Robert Hugie 1917 La Sal, UT Male 69 M > 60 [2] 2:50:43 + 51:17
46 Brendan Karanasios 1945 Henderson, NV Male 33 M 30–39 [13] 2:51:40 + 52:14
47 Heather Allen 1927 Otis Orchards, WA Female 52 F 50 – 59 [3] 2:53:00 + 53:34
48 Jesus Maldonado 2011 Oxnard, CA Male 41 M 40–49 [10] 2:54:18 + 54:52
49 Meghan Thiemann 2001 Henderson, NV Female 25 F 20–29 [5] 2:58:02 + 58:36
50 Rabeca Madsen 1940 Las Vegas, NV Female 33 F 30–39 [4] 2:59:27 + 1:00:01
51 Angela Hall 1948 Las Vegas, NV Female 37 F 30–39 [5] 2:59:27 + 1:00:01
52 Ben Veloz 1942 Pahrump, NV Male 35 M 30–39 [14] 3:01:08 + 1:01:42
53 Marla Stone 2024 Ridgefield, WA Female 50 F 50 – 59 [4] 3:04:08 + 1:04:42
54 Sheila Donahoe 1970 Dundee, OR Female 53 F 50 – 59 [5] 3:04:54 + 1:05:28
55 Jessi Dorn 1975 Las Vegas, NV Female 33 F 30–39 [6] 3:05:00 + 1:05:34
56 Todd Cook 2023 Ridgefield, WA Male 49 M 40–49 [11] 3:05:43 + 1:06:17
57 Jolene Schafer 1933 Tucson, AZ Female 40 F 40–49 [4] 3:07:01 + 1:07:35
58 Gary Chu 1979 Henderson, NV Male 37 M 30–39 [15] 3:07:03 + 1:07:37
59 Tears Smith 2009 Roselle Park, NJ Female 37 F 30–39 [7] 3:07:39 + 1:08:13
60 Stephanie Bunt 1908 Irving, TX Female 26 F 20–29 [6] 3:14:17 + 1:14:51
61 Melanie Landis 1923 Las Vegas, NV Female 39 F 30–39 [8] 3:15:28 + 1:16:02
62 Geoff Sage 2006 Las Vegas, NV Male 58 M 50–59 [5] 3:15:38 + 1:16:12
63 Meghan Brown 1912 Spring Creek, NV Female 34 F 30–39 [9] 3:15:45 + 1:16:19
64 Suzanne Blake 1937 Campbell, CA Female 52 F 50 – 59 [6] 3:16:01 + 1:16:35
65 Jill Startin 2008 Spokane, WA Female 32 F 30–39 [10] 3:19:30 + 1:20:04
66 Martin Hoffman 1911 Greensburg, PA Male 47 M 40–49 [12] 3:25:20 + 1:25:54
67 Jessica Poole 1910 Greensburg, PA Female 32 F 30–39 [11] 3:25:37 + 1:26:11
68 Martha Macomber 1915 Park City, UT Female 53 F 50 – 59 [7] 3:28:30 + 1:29:04
69 Richard Glasser 2000 Henderson, NV Male 51 M 50–59 [6] 3:29:54 + 1:30:28
70 Karen Vollan 1935 North Las Vegas, NV Female 49 F 40–49 [5] 3:32:34 + 1:33:08
71 Giulio Pinerolo 1955 Las Vegas, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [13] 3:33:28 + 1:34:02
72 Michael Swain 1986 Las Vegas, NV Male 36 M 30–39 [16] 3:35:04 + 1:35:38
73 Leonardo Escobar 2010 Ventura, CA Male 45 M 40–49 [14] 3:37:05 + 1:37:39
74 George Okinaka 1951 Henderson, NV Male 46 M 40–49 [15] 3:40:58 + 1:41:32
75 Richard Lippincott 1906 Las Vegas, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [17] 3:46:42 + 1:47:16
76 Mike Cornell 1950 Incline Village, NV Male 55 M 50–59 [7] 3:50:48 + 1:51:22
77 Bryan John 1954 Las Vegas, NV Male 30 M 30–39 [18] 3:52:14 + 1:52:48
78 Grace Chu 1972 Henderson, NV Female 33 F 30–39 [12] 3:53:25 + 1:53:59
79 Kyto Chu 1980 Henderson, NV Male 16 M 10–19 [1] 3:53:25 + 1:53:59
80 Deborah Sandrock 2004 Maple Glen, PA Female 54 F 50 – 59 [8] 4:02:43 + 2:03:17
81 Kay Long 2003 Bensalem, PA Female 57 F 50 – 59 [9] 4:02:46 + 2:03:20
82 Jan Kendrick 1964 Henderson, NV Male 64 M > 60 [3] 4:15:44 + 2:16:18
83 Jared Fisher 2025 , NV Male 55 M 50–59 [8] 4:17:23 + 2:17:57
84 Sreenath Kodi 1971 Las Vegas, NV Male 48 M 40–49 [16] 4:19:29 + 2:20:03
85 Ron Remkes 1962 Ogden, UT Male 61 M > 60 [4] 4:25:57 + 2:26:31
86 Ed Christy 1916 St George, UT Male 72 M > 60 [5] 4:28:30 + 2:29:04
87 Claudia Ibarra 1991 Henderson, NV Female 44 F 40–49 [6] 4:33:14 + 2:33:48
88 Jennifer Speer 1909 Las Vegas, NV Female 42 F 40–49 [7] 4:43:11 + 2:43:45
89 Julie Rosati 2013 Las Vegas, NV Female 41 F 40–49 [8] 4:43:13 + 2:43:47
90 Yoka Christopher 2014 Las Vegas, NV Female 47 F 40–49 [9] 4:43:13 + 2:43:47
Stephanie Riley 1976 Golden, CO Female 27 F 20–29 DNF
Paul Williams 1983 Las Vegas, NV Male 48 M 40–49 DNF