View Race ResultsBlood, Sweat & Beers — March 3, 2018

Race Results2018 Blood, Sweat & Beers

Viewing Filtered Results

You are currently viewing only the Daylight 30K results for Blood, Sweat & Beers. Click here to view the full race results.

Daylight 30K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Jj Santana 2250 Las Vegas, NV Male 30 M 30–39 [1] 2:16:23
2 Emily Torrence 2243 Flagstaff, AZ Female 32 F 30–39 [1] 2:44:55 + 28:32
3 Steve Bang 2229 Auburn, ME Male 48 M 40–49 [1] 2:53:38 + 37:15
4 Jared Frost 2245 Las Vegas, NV Male 42 M 40–49 [2] 3:01:04 + 44:41
5 Gerardo Duran 2251 Las Vegas, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [2] 3:04:36 + 48:13
6 David Miller 2231 Las Vegas, NV Male 37 M 30–39 [3] 3:08:47 + 52:24
7 Brett Carter 2246 Las Vegas, NV Male 47 M 40–49 [3] 3:19:54 + 1:03:31
8 Roeland Kemp 2230 Utrecht, NLD Male 32 M 30–39 [4] 3:22:12 + 1:05:49
9 Maia Detmer 2255 Female 35 F 30–39 [2] 3:22:45 + 1:06:22
10 Erin Cartaya 2226 Temecula, CA Female 33 F 30–39 [3] 3:24:48 + 1:08:25
11 Todd Newman 2247 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [4] 3:26:41 + 1:10:18
12 Virginia Larose 2218 North Las Vegas, NV Female 45 F 40–49 [1] 3:31:06 + 1:14:43
13 Sullivan Van Way 2249 Carencro, LA Male 27 M 20–29 [1] 3:33:34 + 1:17:11
14 Alix Cotumaccio 2210 Bronx, NY Female 43 F 40–49 [2] 3:40:20 + 1:23:57
15 Heather Moon 2254 Soldotna, AK Female 39 F 30–39 [4] 3:44:18 + 1:27:55
16 Ashish Nautiyal 2203 Las Vegas, NV Male 28 M 20–29 [2] 3:52:39 + 1:36:16
17 Gina Klingelhoets 2205 Tempe, AZ Female 31 F 30–39 [5] 3:55:34 + 1:39:11
18 Mark Klingelhoets 2207 Long Lake, MN Male 64 M > 60 [1] 3:56:09 + 1:39:46
19 Desirae Noonan 2206 Phoenix, AZ Female 39 F 30–39 [6] 3:56:46 + 1:40:23
20 Teresa Duncan 2239 Lake Havasu City, AZ Female 36 F 30–39 [7] 4:05:49 + 1:49:26
21 Paula Soto 2234 Irvine, CA Female 25 F 20–29 [1] 4:06:28 + 1:50:05
22 Michael Berger 2209 Las Vegas, NV Male 38 M 30–39 [5] 4:06:33 + 1:50:10
23 Brad Slighting 2241 Las Vegas, NV Male 41 M 40–49 [5] 4:09:56 + 1:53:33
24 Tami Bader 2217 Las Vegas, NV Female 51 F 50 – 59 [1] 4:13:00 + 1:56:37
25 Amelia Redekop 2225 Henderson, NV Female 27 F 20–29 [2] 4:14:26 + 1:58:03
26 Travis Hesse 2223 Las Vegas, NV Male 30 M 30–39 [6] 4:14:27 + 1:58:04
27 Laurie Ward 2253 Las Vegas, NV Female 44 F 40–49 [3] 4:15:34 + 1:59:11
28 Heidi Matsakis 2244 Las Vegas, NV Female 40 F 40–49 [4] 4:15:38 + 1:59:15
29 Jamie Schofield 2216 Henderson, NV Female 33 F 30–39 [8] 4:17:31 + 2:01:08
30 Thomas Irizarry 2202 Las Vegas, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [7] 4:21:24 + 2:05:01
31 Rachel Adams 2215 Pleasant Grove, UT Female 42 F 40–49 [5] 4:21:35 + 2:05:12
32 Kirsten York 2214 Las Vegas, NV Female 28 F 20–29 [3] 4:21:46 + 2:05:23
33 Bob Hartmann 2213 Pine Grove, CA Male 68 M > 60 [2] 4:24:14 + 2:07:51
34 Brooke Pizzo 2221 Las Vegas, NV Female 39 F 30–39 [9] 4:38:23 + 2:22:00
35 Molly Slavin 2236 Las Vegas, NV Female 28 F 20–29 [4] 4:38:26 + 2:22:03
36 Heather Baker 2242 Las Vegas, NV Female 48 F 40–49 [6] 4:47:02 + 2:30:39
37 Sandra Beaver 2238 Las Vegas, NV Female 40 F 40–49 [7] 4:47:59 + 2:31:36
38 Tinamarie Findlay 2228 Henderson, NV Female 52 F 50 – 59 [2] 4:48:00 + 2:31:37
39 Tanya Woods 2224 Lake Havasu City, AZ Female 46 F 40–49 [8] 4:52:40 + 2:36:17
40 Mccall Fagan 2211 American Fork, UT Female 42 F 40–49 [9] 5:14:39 + 2:58:16
41 Melissa Farrell 2235 Las Vegas, NV Female 37 F 30–39 [10] 5:22:14 + 3:05:51
Nathan Lenon 2212 Henderson, NV Male 40 M 40–49 DNF