View Race ResultsBlood, Sweat & Beers — February 25, 2017

Race Results2017 Blood, Sweat & Beers

Viewing Filtered Results

You are currently viewing only the Daylight 30K results for Blood, Sweat & Beers. Click here to view the full race results.

Daylight 30K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Steve Bang 931 Auburn, ME Male 47 M 40–49 [1] 2:54:31
2 Darren Ramdhan 943 Las Vegas, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [1] 2:58:58 + 4:27
3 Peter French 927 Las Vegas, NV Male 39 M 30–39 [2] 3:03:30 + 8:59
4 Sierra Degroff 932 Las Vegas, NV Female 26 F 20–29 [1] 3:10:08 + 15:37
5 Tracy Montoya 912 Waterford, CT Male 52 M 50–59 [1] 3:10:09 + 15:38
6 Jesse Moreno 954 Las Vegas, NV Male 44 M 40–49 [2] 3:14:47 + 20:16
7 Bruna Mead 916 Las Vegas, NV Female 38 F 30–39 [1] 3:16:56 + 22:25
8 Jolie Glaser 920 Henderson, NV Female 30 F 30–39 [2] 3:17:12 + 22:41
9 Brett Carter 918 Las Vegas, NV Male 46 M 40–49 [3] 3:27:46 + 33:15
10 Thomas Phillips 928 Tacoma, WA Male 35 M 30–39 [3] 3:29:11 + 34:40
11 Robert Garcia 945 Henderson, NV Male 28 M 20–29 [1] 3:37:36 + 43:05
12 Jason Bachlet 922 Fruita, CO Male 47 M 40–49 [4] 3:39:11 + 44:40
13 Scott Turner 923 Boulder City, NV Male 30 M 30–39 [4] 3:39:12 + 44:41
14 Greg Hewitt 934 Grand Junction, CO Male 60 M > 60 [1] 3:39:25 + 44:54
15 Aaron Hastings 1000 Male 48 M 40–49 [5] 3:39:36 + 45:05
16 Virginia Larose 921 North Las Vegas, NV Female 44 F 40–49 [1] 3:40:06 + 45:35
17 Marie Donovan 950 Henderson, NV Female 39 F 30–39 [3] 3:45:07 + 50:36
18 Conner Bassett 930 Male 29 M 20–29 [2] 3:54:20 + 59:49
19 Teresa Duncan 947 Lake Havasu City, AZ Female 35 F 30–39 [4] 3:56:10 + 1:01:39
20 Kimberly Reed 942 Henderson, NV Female 37 F 30–39 [5] 3:58:31 + 1:04:00
21 Amelia Redekop 940 Henderson, NV Female 26 F 20–29 [2] 3:59:55 + 1:05:24
22 Andrew Bozzelli 911 Las Vegas, NV Male 29 M 20–29 [3] 4:02:59 + 1:08:28
23 Jason Tang 952 Las Vegas, NV Male 40 M 40–49 [6] 4:06:34 + 1:12:03
24 Edward George 914 Wilmington, NC Male 40 M 40–49 [7] 4:08:12 + 1:13:41
25 Natalia Murua 953 Henderson, NV Female 43 F 40–49 [2] 4:25:55 + 1:31:24
26 Heather Schafer 924 Encinitas, CA Female 54 F 50 – 59 [1] 4:30:50 + 1:36:19
27 Gary Hollenbaugh 951 Parachute, CO Male 70 M > 60 [2] 4:39:28 + 1:44:57
28 Barbara Elias 902 Anchorage, AK Female 54 F 50 – 59 [2] 5:11:24 + 2:16:53
29 Rebecca Baldwin 903 Anchorage, AK Female 35 F 30–39 [6] 5:11:35 + 2:17:04
30 Stylianos Sideris 933 Weslaco, TX Male 45 M 40–49 [8] 5:44:32 + 2:50:01
31 Tanya Woods 946 Coaldale, AB Female 45 F 40–49 [3] 5:47:17 + 2:52:46
32 Cynthia Ganey 1053 Las Vegas, AR Female 57 F 50 – 59 [3] 6:29:18 + 3:34:47
Jeffrey Molson 915 Avon, AR Male 55 M 50–59 DNF
Erin Young 935 Hickory Corners, AR Female 37 F 30–39 DNF