View Race ResultsTrails of Glory — November 22, 2014

Race Results2014 Trails of Glory

After dealing with less-than-ideal weather for Trails of Glory 2013, Mother Nature rewarded us with blue skies and beautiful, warmer-than-normal weather throughout the day for this year's race held on November 22, 2014.

Consisting of mostly flat, fast courses nestled beneath the majestic cliffs of the Red Rock Escarpment and featuring the famous “Duck Tree”, runners were blessed with amazing scenery as well as great trails.

A crowd of over 100 runners toed the starting line in Cottonwood Valley in already-warm weather at 8:00am for the start of the Half Marathon, 30K, and Marathon, anxious with anticipation as the race began. In the Marathon we were treated to Taylor Adams cool, calm demeanor as he held a comfortable lead for most of the race, holding off a strong challenge by Seth Otto in the end. In the women's field, first-time marathoner Kara Nassoiy (winner of last year's 8K) jumped out to an early lead and won by over an hour and just shy of 3rd overall. In the 30K, Cesar Mata and Alan Carreno jumped out to a huge lead and held it for the entire race, winning easily despite a couple wrong turns while Michele Bazzanella and Stacie Brennise battled it out for the women's trophy. Aaron Unger, Brad Stewart, and Phil Bauer battled it out for the Half Marathon with Aaron passing Brad in the final mile for the victory. The women's Half Marathon saw Kenia Hui jump out to an early lead, only to have Elizabeth Cummings track her down and pass her along Black Velvet trail, hanging on until the end. In the 8K, Fabiano Besio, visiting from Italy, battled it out with Luke Yardley and created some distance in the final climb to become victorious and Marisa Denton held off Reahana Senk and Natalia Murua for the women's 8K trophy.

The 12K was a little dicey, being the victims of a course thief that pulled flags, causing most to take a wrong turn and cut almost 3/4 miles off of the total distance. Those runners that took a wrong turn are listed below under the 'Shortened 12K' results. The overall win for the men was given to Chris Faulker, who ran the correct route while most of those behind him took the wrong turn.

Trails of Glory

Marathon Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Taylor Adams 825 Male 27 M 20–29 [1] 4:21:36
2 Seth Otto 822 Male 36 M 30–39 [1] 4:21:57 + 0:21
3 Christopher Thorpe 806 Male 38 M 30–39 [2] 4:32:06 + 10:30
4 Kara Nassoiy 813 Female 32 F 30–39 [1] 4:32:42 + 11:06
5 Stephen Massey 823 Male 33 M 30–39 [3] 4:36:51 + 15:15
6 Sergio Altamirano 821 Male 51 M 50–59 [1] 4:48:49 + 27:13
7 Tim Harrington 826 Male 46 M 40–49 [1] 5:01:35 + 39:59
8 Joshua Eddy 812 Male 33 M 30–39 [4] 5:28:39 + 1:07:03
9 Clarke Giles 827 Male 36 M 30–39 [5] 5:49:47 + 1:28:11
10 Lorie Alexander 816 Female 55 F 50 – 59 [1] 5:54:09 + 1:32:33
11 Heidi Dove 810 Female 40 F 40–49 [1] 5:56:00 + 1:34:24
12 Barry Hopkins 802 Male 61 M > 60 [1] 5:57:19 + 1:35:43
13 Peter Runswithturtles 820 Male 49 M 40–49 [2] 6:12:11 + 1:50:35
14 Keith Moore 814 Male 59 M 50–59 [2] 6:12:12 + 1:50:36
15 Maria Conceicao 828 Female 40 F 40–49 [2] 6:12:33 + 1:50:57
16 Malcolm Bennett 818 Male 33 M 30–39 [6] 6:14:35 + 1:52:59
17 Caroline Soong 805 Female 32 F 30–39 [2] 6:24:08 + 2:02:32
18 Gary Tanner 809 Male 56 M 50–59 [3] 6:29:05 + 2:07:29
19 Carla Lescosky 804 Female 47 F 40–49 [3] 6:32:34 + 2:10:58
20 Anne Petrucci 801 Female 46 F 40–49 [4] 6:32:35 + 2:10:59
21 Giles Clarke 189 Male 36 M 30–39 [7] 6:45:24 + 2:23:48
22 Deanna Abdin 807 Female 31 F 30–39 [3] 6:45:24 + 2:23:48
23 Kimi Vadnais 815 Female 38 F 30–39 [4] 6:46:31 + 2:24:55
24 Jeri Brushwiller 811 Female 42 F 40–49 [5] 6:55:02 + 2:33:26
25 Bilal Ozaslan 803 Male 44 M 40–49 [3] 6:56:29 + 2:34:53

30K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Cesar Mata 702 Male 39 M 30–39 [1] 2:23:32
2 Alan Carreno 701 Male 25 M 20–29 [1] 2:28:21 + 4:49
3 Michael Jacobs 713 Male 57 M 50–59 [1] 2:31:08 + 7:36
4 Mark Ford 711 Male 52 M 50–59 [2] 2:43:40 + 20:08
5 Michele Bazzanella 714 Female 41 F 40–49 [1] 2:53:06 + 29:34
6 Stacie Brennise 718 Female 47 F 40–49 [2] 2:55:44 + 32:12
7 Greg Hewitt 708 Male 58 M 50–59 [3] 3:14:01 + 50:29
8 Marie Lanka 710 Female 36 F 30–39 [1] 3:14:21 + 50:49
9 Ashley Millhouse 562 Female 27 F 20–29 [1] 3:23:02 + 59:30
10 Chelsey Sharplin 703 Female 27 F 20–29 [2] 3:23:02 + 59:30
11 William Unger 720 Male 33 M 30–39 [2] 3:31:08 + 1:07:36
12 Philp Crowley 715 Male 53 M 50–59 [4] 3:40:54 + 1:17:22
13 Paula Raimondi 721 Female 46 F 40–49 [3] 3:47:28 + 1:23:56
14 Dwyen Ringbauer 707 Male 44 M 40–49 [1] 3:57:48 + 1:34:16
15 Virginia Mutuura 719 Female 38 F 30–39 [2] 3:58:53 + 1:35:21
16 James Raimondi 722 Male 41 M 40–49 [2] 4:03:22 + 1:39:50
17 Maia Detmer 817 Female 32 F 30–39 [3] 4:06:03 + 1:42:31
18 Shannon Brett 717 Female 30 F 30–39 [4] 4:06:05 + 1:42:33
19 Michael Feldman 712 Male 56 M 50–59 [5] 4:18:07 + 1:54:35
20 Dennis Jensen 704 Male 66 M > 60 [1] 4:30:47 + 2:07:15
21 Donny Warmus 705 Male 32 M 30–39 [3] 4:31:30 + 2:07:58
22 Douglas Johns 706 Male 62 M > 60 [2] 4:39:13 + 2:15:41
Kathy Jackson 709 Female 52 F 50 – 59 DNF

Half Marathon Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Aaron Unger 502 Male 33 M 30–39 [1] 2:05:43
2 Brad Stewart 509 Male 61 M > 60 [1] 2:06:31 + 0:48
3 Phil Bauer 550 Male 48 M 40–49 [1] 2:08:58 + 3:15
4 Brett Carter 513 Male 44 M 40–49 [2] 2:09:27 + 3:44
5 Mark Howarth 542 Male 55 M 50–59 [1] 2:14:58 + 9:15
6 Brent Fladmo 511 Male 44 M 40–49 [3] 2:17:36 + 11:53
7 Jonathan Sanborn 531 Male 33 M 30–39 [2] 2:21:46 + 16:03
8 Elizabeth Cummings 523 Female 26 F 20–29 [1] 2:24:48 + 19:05
9 Kenia Hui 534 Female 29 F 20–29 [2] 2:25:45 + 20:02
10 Matthew Hall 545 Male 31 M 30–39 [3] 2:26:26 + 20:43
11 Kevin Acosta 535 Male 20 M 20–29 [1] 2:28:35 + 22:52
12 Shawn Wallace 555 Male 35 M 30–39 [4] 2:29:34 + 23:51
13 Heriberto Serrano 528 Male 20 M 20–29 [2] 2:29:42 + 23:59
14 Gary Chu 525 Male 34 M 30–39 [5] 2:29:58 + 24:15
15 Tarris Webber 558 Female 33 F 30–39 [1] 2:30:53 + 25:10
16 Tinamarie Findlay 559 Female 49 F 40–49 [1] 2:31:03 + 25:20
17 Francie Stocking 524 Female 43 F 40–49 [2] 2:31:12 + 25:29
18 Matt Gage 544 Male 33 M 30–39 [6] 2:32:16 + 26:33
19 Marcia Moutinho 540 Female 44 F 40–49 [3] 2:32:27 + 26:44
20 Mark Prough 543 Male 49 M 40–49 [4] 2:37:11 + 31:28
21 Dan Gruwell 517 Male 38 M 30–39 [7] 2:38:31 + 32:48
22 Katharine Meczka 533 Female 30 F 30–39 [2] 2:39:00 + 33:17
23 Dany Ouellet 518 Female 54 F 50 – 59 [1] 2:39:08 + 33:25
24 Crystal Howarth 516 Female 27 F 20–29 [3] 2:39:17 + 33:34
25 Juan Flores 532 Male 21 M 20–29 [3] 2:40:47 + 35:04
26 Alison Mcleod 504 Female 29 F 20–29 [4] 2:41:01 + 35:18
27 Celes Parks 514 Female 28 F 20–29 [5] 2:45:03 + 39:20
28 Sue Phillips 557 Female 47 F 40–49 [4] 2:47:21 + 41:38
29 Bret Tracy 512 Male 40 M 40–49 [5] 2:51:13 + 45:30
30 Stone Tracy 561 Male 16 M 10–19 [1] 2:51:13 + 45:30
31 Marisa Rodriguez-Shapoval 541 Female 34 F 30–39 [3] 2:53:23 + 47:40
32 Monica Guadagnini 547 Female 52 F 50 – 59 [2] 2:53:49 + 48:06
33 Kristel Ouellet-Clark 536 Female 16 F 10–19 [1] 2:54:12 + 48:29
34 StÉphane Clark 556 Male 53 M 50–59 [2] 2:54:12 + 48:29
35 Elizabeth Livesay 314 Female 42 F 40–49 [5] 2:57:08 + 51:25
36 Michelle Breach 546 Female 47 F 40–49 [6] 3:00:50 + 55:07
37 Doug Foos 521 Male 57 M 50–59 [3] 3:01:47 + 56:04
38 Lora Feely 538 Female 34 F 30–39 [4] 3:06:06 + 1:00:23
39 William Bull 560 Male 37 M 30–39 [8] 3:06:09 + 1:00:26
40 Grace Chu 526 Female 29 F 20–29 [6] 3:06:27 + 1:00:44
41 Greg Gibbs 527 Male 46 M 40–49 [6] 3:07:26 + 1:01:43
42 David Sims 519 Male 37 M 30–39 [9] 3:08:10 + 1:02:27
43 Dustin Sims 522 Male 15 M 10–19 [2] 3:08:36 + 1:02:53
44 Amy Leonard 507 Female 41 F 40–49 [7] 3:11:29 + 1:05:46
45 Sarah Petrovich 554 Female 33 F 30–39 [5] 3:13:23 + 1:07:40
46 Robert Lynch 551 Male 70 M > 60 [2] 3:14:21 + 1:08:38
47 Grace Chu 526 Female 29 F 20–29 [7] 3:15:24 + 1:09:41
48 Saul Keens 563 Male 40 M 40–49 [7] 3:15:25 + 1:09:42
49 Brandi Williams 510 Female 44 F 40–49 [8] 3:18:00 + 1:12:17
50 Roxanne Lavin 552 Female 34 F 30–39 [6] 3:19:06 + 1:13:23
51 John Ball 530 Male 16 M 10–19 [3] 3:21:58 + 1:16:15
52 Pamela Hume 548 Female 56 F 50 – 59 [3] 3:24:58 + 1:19:15
53 Amelia Redekop 506 Female 24 F 20–29 [8] 3:25:00 + 1:19:17
54 Alejandra Peach 503 Female 36 F 30–39 [7] 3:28:14 + 1:22:31
55 A. Blythe Matkin 501 Female 53 F 50 – 59 [4] 3:32:59 + 1:27:16
56 Dennis Werth 520 Male 72 M > 60 [3] 3:33:07 + 1:27:24
57 Claritssa Sanchez 515 Female 29 F 20–29 [9] 3:57:24 + 1:51:41
58 Pamela Mckay 549 Female 60 F > 60 [1] 3:58:13 + 1:52:30
59 Lorraine Wong Myers 539 Female 56 F 50 – 59 [5] 4:33:35 + 2:27:52
60 Sara Mccombie 553 Female 40 F 40–49 [9] 5:02:36 + 2:56:53
61 Bethany Thompson 508 Female 39 F 30–39 [8] 5:02:45 + 2:57:02

Shortened 12K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 David Cooper 303 Male 38 M 30–39 [1] 54:16
2 John Martin 321 Male 45 M 40–49 [1] 54:19 + 0:03
3 Daron Drown 309 Male 40 M 40–49 [2] 54:41 + 0:25
4 Brian Williams 302 Male 45 M 40–49 [3] 58:08 + 3:52
5 Patrick Alberto 338 Male 26 M 20–29 [1] 1:01:12 + 6:56
6 James Knowles 316 Male 38 M 30–39 [2] 1:01:14 + 6:58
7 Adam Hatch 301 Male 30 M 30–39 [3] 1:01:18 + 7:02
8 Edward Blubaugh 313 Male 32 M 30–39 [4] 1:02:28 + 8:12
9 Lonan Pies 330 Male 31 M 30–39 [5] 1:03:05 + 8:49
10 Ryan Wynder 342 Male 39 M 30–39 [6] 1:04:23 + 10:07
11 Julie Usdavin 323 Female 33 F 30–39 [1] 1:04:56 + 10:40
12 Mike Baker 334 Male 52 M 50–59 [1] 1:06:10 + 11:54
13 Tim Meamber 348 Male 49 M 40–49 [4] 1:07:21 + 13:05
14 Eric Dunnett 315 Male 28 M 20–29 [2] 1:07:57 + 13:41
15 Robert Kelly 354 Male 61 M > 60 [1] 1:10:24 + 16:08
16 Dave Sands 310 Male 41 M 40–49 [5] 1:10:29 + 16:13
17 Melva Byington 333 Female 33 F 30–39 [2] 1:10:58 + 16:42
18 Westley Girven 350 Male 39 M 30–39 [7] 1:12:23 + 18:07
19 Kaylee Griffin 326 Female 25 F 20–29 [1] 1:12:33 + 18:17
20 Ryley Mcmullin 343 Male 31 M 30–39 [8] 1:13:54 + 19:38
21 Rosa King 341 Female 40 F 40–49 [1] 1:14:22 + 20:06
22 Danny Kelly 355 Male 30 M 30–39 [9] 1:14:56 + 20:40
23 Tammy Blackwell 346 Female 46 F 40–49 [2] 1:15:19 + 21:03
24 Jason Parochniak 318 Male 42 M 40–49 [6] 1:15:29 + 21:13
25 Kim Finke 327 Female 44 F 40–49 [3] 1:17:08 + 22:52
26 Natasha Riou 335 Female 36 F 30–39 [3] 1:21:59 + 27:43
27 Cheryl Robinson 304 Female 57 F 50 – 59 [1] 1:22:26 + 28:10
28 Jonathan Tull 322 Male 43 M 40–49 [7] 1:22:27 + 28:11
29 Teresa Gonzalez 347 Female 41 F 40–49 [4] 1:24:00 + 29:44
30 Priscilla Moreno 339 Female 27 F 20–29 [2] 1:24:53 + 30:37
31 Sandra Giron 344 Female 43 F 40–49 [5] 1:25:17 + 31:01
32 Yesenia Emeric 351 Female 37 F 30–39 [4] 1:25:23 + 31:07
33 Zack Hammond 352 Male 30 M 30–39 [10] 1:25:55 + 31:39
34 Mana Rajai 332 Female 28 F 20–29 [3] 1:26:02 + 31:46
35 Doug Nyland 312 Male 50 M 50–59 [2] 1:26:48 + 32:32
36 Leticia Taylor 328 Female 50 F 50 – 59 [2] 1:27:22 + 33:06
37 Don Arnold 311 Male 50 M 50–59 [3] 1:28:16 + 34:00
38 Lexi Calderon 329 Female 19 F 10–19 [1] 1:31:50 + 37:34
39 Jason Emeric 320 Male 37 M 30–39 [11] 1:35:36 + 41:20

12K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Chris Faulkner 305 Male 28 M 20–29 [1] 1:00:36
2 Cresen Swenson 307 Female 31 F 30–39 [1] 1:54:07 + 53:31
3 Pamela Salazar 337 Female 63 F > 60 [1] 1:54:46 + 54:10
4 James Memmott 317 Male 60 M > 60 [1] 2:01:50 + 1:01:14
5 Luanne Memmott 331 Female 61 F > 60 [2] 2:02:34 + 1:01:58
6 Veronica White 349 Female 50 F 50 – 59 [1] 2:02:52 + 1:02:16
7 Nicole Baker 353 Female 45 F 40–49 [1] 2:02:53 + 1:02:17
8 Nicole Dimuro 336 Henderson, NV Female 31 F 30–39 [2] 2:12:49 + 1:12:13
9 Claudia Ibarra 306 Female 40 F 40–49 [2] 2:13:45 + 1:13:09
10 Kathy Williams 324 Female 44 F 40–49 [3] 2:14:57 + 1:14:21
11 Kathy Beecher 325 Spring, TX Female 50 M 50–59 [1] 2:19:03 + 1:18:27
12 Richard Beecher 340 Spring, TX Male 53 M 50–59 [2] 2:19:03 + 1:18:27
13 Alicia Skalecki 356 Female 39 F 30–39 [2] 2:33:37 + 1:33:01

8K Results

  Name Bib # Hometown Gender Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Fabiano Besio 126 Male 43 M 40–49 [1] 39:50
2 Luke Yardley 151 Male 36 M 30–39 [1] 41:43 + 1:53
3 Travis Griffin 181 Male 28 M 20–29 [1] 43:12 + 3:22
4 Marisa Denton 155 Female 21 F 20–29 [1] 45:30 + 5:40
5 Gary Lyon 128 Male 26 M 20–29 [2] 46:12 + 6:22
6 Reahana Senk 166 Female 26 F 20–29 [2] 47:45 + 7:55
7 Natalia Murua 161 Female 40 F 40–49 [1] 49:43 + 9:53
8 Slate Tracy 175 Male 15 M 10–19 [1] 52:54 + 13:04
9 John Hayes 139 Male 49 M 40–49 [2] 53:04 + 13:14
10 Kelly Johnson 140 Female 55 F 50 – 59 [1] 53:05 + 13:15
11 Lisa Diamond 147 Female 35 F 30–39 [1] 53:17 + 13:27
12 Brenda-Lee Fuhreng 107 Female 50 F 50 – 59 [2] 54:26 + 14:36
13 Thomas Gharrity 179 Male 42 M 40–49 [3] 55:10 + 15:20
14 Carla Salazar 110 Female 21 F 20–29 [3] 55:30 + 15:40
15 Margaret Winkler 152 Female 41 F 40–49 [2] 55:42 + 15:52
16 Maria Giraldo 153 Female 19 F 10–19 [1] 55:45 + 15:55
17 George Okinaka 129 Male 42 M 40–49 [4] 55:48 + 15:58
18 Jay Winkler 132 Male 40 M 40–49 [5] 55:50 + 16:00
19 Nicole Laudwig 164 Female 29 F 20–29 [4] 57:50 + 18:00
20 Casey Diamond 112 Male 33 M 30–39 [2] 57:52 + 18:02
21 Liz Ortenburger 183 Female 39 F 30–39 [2] 57:52 + 18:02
22 Lester Lansing 146 Male 34 M 30–39 [3] 59:03 + 19:13
23 Emily Harrington 124 Female 15 F 10–19 [2] 59:19 + 19:29
24 Ken Webb 142 Male 52 M 50–59 [1] 59:26 + 19:36
25 Kristal Romans 143 Female 40 F 40–49 [3] 1:00:19 + 20:29
26 Rick Forney 168 Male 43 M 40–49 [6] 1:00:21 + 20:31
27 Leslie De Leon 145 Female 34 F 30–39 [3] 1:00:52 + 21:02
28 Tami Stefanatos 178 Female 48 F 40–49 [4] 1:01:06 + 21:16
29 Darleen Hoffmann 118 Female 52 F 50 – 59 [3] 1:01:32 + 21:42
30 Jennifer Bailard 135 Female 27 F 20–29 [5] 1:01:45 + 21:55
31 Jeffrey Ramirez 134 Female 24 F 20–29 [6] 1:02:20 + 22:30
32 Stevie Ramirez 177 Female 50 F 50 – 59 [4] 1:02:20 + 22:30
33 Carrie Defever 111 Female 33 F 30–39 [4] 1:02:49 + 22:59
34 Allen Marino 103 Male 49 M 40–49 [7] 1:05:52 + 26:02
35 Martin Tull 156 Male 48 M 40–49 [8] 1:05:53 + 26:03
36 Sharon Black 174 Female 38 F 30–39 [5] 1:05:53 + 26:03
37 Brooke Pizzo 109 Female 36 F 30–39 [6] 1:05:56 + 26:06
38 Tracey Cartier 180 Female 42 F 40–49 [5] 1:05:57 + 26:07
39 Angela Pestana 104 Female 49 F 40–49 [6] 1:06:01 + 26:11
40 Chanel Auth 113 Female 40 F 40–49 [7] 1:06:01 + 26:11
41 Doug Bellamy 122 Male 37 M 30–39 [4] 1:06:03 + 26:13
42 Fred Mancini 127 Male 48 M 40–49 [9] 1:06:39 + 26:49
43 Rob Ramirez 169 Male 31 M 30–39 [5] 1:07:24 + 27:34
44 Dawn West 120 Female 40 F 40–49 [8] 1:08:04 + 28:14
45 Angie Burton 105 Female 26 F 20–29 [7] 1:08:13 + 28:23
46 Russell Leonard 171 Male 12 M 10–19 [2] 1:08:50 + 29:00
47 Shari Dosch 173 Female 40 F 40–49 [9] 1:08:54 + 29:04
48 Annalisa Helm 106 Female 43 F 40–49 [10] 1:09:57 + 30:07
49 Lisa Davidson 148 Female 50 F 50 – 59 [5] 1:10:59 + 31:09
50 Jeff Phillips 133 Male 51 M 50–59 [2] 1:11:46 + 31:56
51 Darla Wright 117 Female 48 F 40–49 [11] 1:11:47 + 31:57
52 Cleofe Leynes 116 Female 45 F 40–49 [12] 1:15:05 + 35:15
53 Loue Leynes 150 Male 45 M 40–49 [10] 1:15:05 + 35:15
54 Jennifer Rarden 136 Female 43 F 40–49 [13] 1:15:26 + 35:36
55 Kelly Johnson 141 Female 55 F 50 – 59 [6] 1:15:55 + 36:05
56 Jessica Kimbel 137 Female 43 F 40–49 [14] 1:16:24 + 36:34
57 Lizbeth Hamilton 149 Female 48 F 40–49 [15] 1:16:24 + 36:34
58 Nannette Young 160 Female 51 F 50 – 59 [7] 1:17:03 + 37:13
59 Al Muniz 101 Male 55 M 50–59 [3] 1:17:26 + 37:36
60 Rhys Miller 167 Female 49 F 40–49 [16] 1:18:07 + 38:17
61 Erika Balderson 125 Female 43 F 40–49 [17] 1:18:08 + 38:18
62 Wes Thurman 182 Male 34 M 30–39 [6] 1:19:28 + 39:38
63 Kristin Silvia 144 Female 47 F 40–49 [18] 1:22:31 + 42:41
64 Stany Larsen 176 Female 58 F 50 – 59 [8] 1:35:40 + 55:50
65 Deanna Zaccardelli 121 Female 34 F 30–39 [7] 1:35:48 + 55:58
66 Maribel Davis 154 Female 35 F 30–39 [8] 1:35:50 + 56:00
67 Monique Young 159 Female 41 F 40–49 [19] 1:37:14 + 57:24
68 Shannon Dangl 172 Female 43 F 40–49 [20] 1:41:20 + 1:01:30
69 Heather Rampton 130 Female 33 F 30–39 [9] 1:50:01 + 1:10:11
70 Megan Lardie 158 Female 39 F 30–39 [10] 1:52:33 + 1:12:43
71 Bridget Boisselle 108 Female 41 F 40–49 [21] 2:05:13 + 1:25:23
72 David Hume 119 Male 74 M > 60 [1] 2:05:15 + 1:25:25