Race Results

Most Recent Trail Race Results

Blood, Sweat & Beers March 3, 2018

Distance Overall Male Winner Overall Female Winner
Daylight Races
5K Adam Danks (22:54) Ellie Stevens-Meany (23:38)
10K Jason Wheat (50:38) Alexandria Kasprzak (55:25)
Half Marathon Ian Torrence (2:00:55) Abigail Blake (1:59:26)
30K Jj Santana (2:16:23) Emily Torrence (2:44:55)
Marathon Chase Coffey (3:14:26) Justine Reese (5:00:36)
Moonlight Madness Races
5K Andrew Cassano (23:09) Jessica Raymond (31:22)
10K Jason Watson (1:03:30) Abigail Blake (1:05:18)
Half Marathon Troy Karren (2:27:01) Jennifer Decker (2:55:44)
30K David Boley (0:00) Jenny Karren (0:00)
Marathon Jason Wheat (4:53:14) Katie Bahran (6:48:10)
View full results

Black Mountain Friday November 24, 2017

Distance Overall Male Winner Overall Female Winner
10K Eric Swenson (1:15:54) Kimberly Reed (1:36:42)
View full results

Trails of Glory November 4, 2017

Distance Overall Male Winner Overall Female Winner
2M N/A N/A
12K Paul Williams (1:00:36) Jody Oyen (1:05:42)
Half Marathon Mike Strauss (1:39:04) Laura Harp (2:06:02)
30K Jj Santana (2:01:59) Krystin Mullins (2:59:01)
Marathon Joe Cooper (3:45:37) Haley Bidroski (4:31:42)
40M Ron Hammett (6:42:39) Natalia Murua (9:08:24)
View full results

Bootleg Beatdown June 17, 2017

Distance Overall Male Winner Overall Female Winner
5K Darren Ramdhan (39:40) Amanda Bo Biehle (54:22)
5M Edward Jimenez (57:03) Kimberly Reed (1:00:24)
10M Tyler Stinson (1:41:02) Amy Al-Khalisi (2:02:53)
View full results

Beginner's Luck April 8, 2017

Distance Overall Male Winner Overall Female Winner
5M Jeff Monroe (37:26) Jenne Wittwer (40:10)
11M Jeremy Wallace (1:17:10) Emily Lee (1:23:26)
30K Shi-Quan Nettingham (2:17:27) Keely Henninger (2:21:27)
55K Willie Kinney (5:39:13) Emily Harrison (5:26:20)
2K Jayden Butler (12:05) Quinn-Abbey Hobbs (18:06)
View full results

Blood, Sweat & Beers February 25, 2017

Distance Overall Male Winner Overall Female Winner
Daylight Races
5K Aaron Unger (27:47) Allie Macadams (32:31)
10K Todd Goshorn (41:19) Jessica Raymond (1:06:40)
Half Marathon Adam Baker (1:46:16) Cheryl Sherwood (1:53:35)
30K Steve Bang (2:54:31) Sierra Degroff (3:10:08)
Marathon Willie Kinney (3:55:35) Amanda Basham (4:07:58)
Trailogy Josh Eddy Memorial Team (3:05:50) N/A
Trailogy Half Marathon Joshua Brimhall (1:44:27) Raciel Diaz (3:13:40)
Trailogy 10K Stephen Massey (1:01:24) Amber Beach (1:32:32)
Trailogy 5K Lawrence Stokes (19:59) Danna Jarvis (31:31)
Moonlight Madness Races
5K Darren Ramdhan (26:44) Jessica Raymond (31:22)
10K Jason Watson (1:03:34) Leah Elmquist (1:23:12)
Half Marathon Kelly Mathis (2:10:31) Jacqueline Carlin (2:31:59)
30K Karl Lippisch (4:31:56) N/A
Marathon Jim Bledsoe (5:21:51) Simon Anderson (5:22:18)
View full results